Skip Navigation Website Accessibility

Classes & Events


10:00 am to 4:00 pm
A Tribute: Honoring Past Members and Their Work
9:00 am
IN-PERSON: "Landscape Painting in Oils" with TJ Cunningham
9:00 am
IN-PERSON: "Landscape Painting in Oils" with TJ Cunningham
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
9:00 am
IN-PERSON: "Landscape Painting in Oils" with TJ Cunningham
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
AWARDS RECEPTION: CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
8:30 am
IN-PERSON: "One Day of Plein Air Painting in Oils" with TJ Cunningham & Adam Clague
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
9:00 am
IN-PERSON: "Painting the Portrait in Oils" with Adam Clague
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
9:00 am
IN-PERSON: "Painting the Portrait in Oils" with Adam Clague
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
9:00 am
IN-PERSON: "Painting the Portrait in Oils" with Adam Clague
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
9:00 am
IN-PERSON: Water Color Portraits (October 2022) with Dennis Lake
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
9:30 am
IN-PERSON: "SPOOKY Halloween Stained Glass" with Cynthia Buckley
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
9:00 am
IN-PERSON "Plein Air with Pastels" with Artist & Instructor Carol Iglesias
9:30 am
IN-PERSON: "SPOOKY Halloween Stained Glass" with Cynthia Buckley
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
9:00 am
IN-PERSON "Plein Air with Pastels" with Artist & Instructor Carol Iglesias
9:30 am
IN-PERSON: "SPOOKY Halloween Stained Glass" with Cynthia Buckley
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
9:00 am
IN-PERSON "Plein Air with Pastels" with Artist & Instructor Carol Iglesias
9:30 am
IN-PERSON: Painting on Glass (October) with Kathy Oda
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
3:00 pm
IN-PERSON: Jewelry Making, Polymer Clay Beads (Afternoons in October) with Jami Wright
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
3:00 pm
IN-PERSON: Jewelry Making, Polymer Clay Beads (Afternoons in October) with Jami Wright
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
10:00 am
IN-PERSON: "Socks on the Magic Loop" with Berta Karapetyan
6:00 pm
IN-PERSON: Jewelry Making, Polymer Clay Beads (Evenings in October) with Jami Wright
9:00 am
IN-PERSON: Water Color Portraits (October 2022) with Dennis Lake
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
6:00 pm
IN-PERSON: Jewelry Making, Polymer Clay Beads (Evenings in October) with Jami Wright
9:00 am
IN-PERSON: "Painting Landscapes, Faces & Figures in an Abstract/Impressionistic Style" with Art Cornell
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
9:30 am
IN-PERSON: "Mosaic Minis" (October 2022) with Ryan McGivern
10:00 am
IN-PERSON: "Christmas Stockings Workshop!" with Instructor Berta Karapetyan
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
10:00 am
IN-PERSON: "WATERCOLOR: Beginner, Beginnings" with Jan Ross
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
9:00 am
IN-PERSON: "Painting Marshes 101" with Addison Palmer
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
9:00 am
IN-PERSON: Water Color Portraits (October 2022) with Dennis Lake
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
9:00 am
IN-PERSON: "Painting Landscapes, Faces & Figures in an Abstract/Impressionistic Style" with Art Cornell
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
1:00 pm
IN-PERSON: "Contour Drawing - the ABC's of All Art" with Debi West
9:30 am
IN-PERSON: "Amazing Watercolors" with Julie Schroeder
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
1:00 pm
IN-PERSON: "Mixed Media: B-E-E Kind" with Julie Schroeder
9:30 am
IN-PERSON: "Amazing Watercolors" with Julie Schroeder
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
1:00 pm
IN-PERSON: "Dive Into Alcohol Inks" with Julie Schroeder
9:30 am
IN-PERSON: "Amazing Watercolors" with Julie Schroeder
10:00 am
10/28/2022 ONLINE DEMO: "Creating the Illusion of Depth and Volume in Your Paintings" with Alex Sharma
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
1:00 pm
IN-PERSON: "Dive Into Alcohol Inks" with Julie Schroeder
6:00 pm
IN-PERSON: "Pinot & Palette Knife, an Evening of Wine and Art" with Julie Schroeder
10:00 am
IN-PERSON: "Blowing Flowers in Alcohol Inks" with Julie Schroeder
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
9:00 am
IN-PERSON: Water Color Portraits (October 2022) with Dennis Lake
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
CraftHiltonHead2022, 8th Regional Juried Fine Art Craft Guild Exhibition
6:00 pm
IN-PERSON: Edible Art Series - Thanksgiving Cookies, Gobble Gobble (October) with Jami Wright